Sri-lanka Visa – Things You Need to Know

Would you Prefer to travel to Sri-lanka?

Have you ever thought of owning a fantastic vacation in Sri-lanka? Did you ever think about working in the land Down Under? If you do, then you have to know more about the nation, its culture, people, and meals prior to making that major decision of travel to Sri-lanka and getting your own Sri-lankan visa.

Sri-lanka visa

This is precisely why Sri-lanka has many kinds of visas related only to an individual set of motives for remaining there.

Visitors in Sri-lanka have to get a travel visa. You will either want an ETA Long-Stay Tourist Visa or even Short-Stay Tourist Visa if you wish to visit Sri-lanka to visit some relatives or friends, go sightseeing, or indulge in other extra-curricular pursuits. However if you’re traveling to Sri-lanka for business purposes then you will need an ETA Short-Stay Business Visa or even Long-Validity Business Visa.

You can apply for an Sri-lanka ETA over the internet. ETA or Electronic Travel Authority tourist visa would be the easiest travel visa and is issued to those who are traveling to Sri-lanka for business or tourism purposes for no longer than three weeks. ETA is an electronic system that substitutes visa labels or stamps on your passport and when approved it is saved digitally into the passport number you provided during your application. Moreover, you ought to have a passport from an ETA using state in order to be eligible for this system.

More on: Visa Sri-lanka

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *